2634 Rolfe Hwy Dendron, VA 23839
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Rolfe Hwy, Dendron, VA 23839 and is currently estimated at $79,710, approximately $38 per square foot. 2634 Rolfe Hwy is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Betty G Thompson Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Abdal Jassem M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdal Jassem M | $59,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abdal Jassem M | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $84,500 | $23,400 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $449 | $63,200 | $18,000 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $449 | $63,200 | $18,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $433 | $60,200 | $15,000 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $623 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $574 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $574 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $574 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $574 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $574 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map