2634 SE 30th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $269,636 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $308,409, approximately $247 per square foot. 2634 SE 30th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Forlifer Richard J
Bought by
Haas Jacob Ryan and Noll Sheila Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$203,378
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Belcher Tammy
Bought by
Forlifer Richard J and Forlifer Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,934
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
List Selma Ann
Bought by
List Selma Ann and Belcher Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Duncan John K and List Ann
Bought by
List Ann and Belcher Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Duncan John K
Bought by
Duncan John K and List Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Jacob Ryan | $227,000 | Clear Title & Legal Svcs Inc | |
| Forlifer Richard J | $136,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| List Selma Ann | -- | -- | |
| List Ann | -- | -- | |
| Duncan John K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Jacob Ryan | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Forlifer Richard J | $134,934 | |
| Previous Owner | List Selma Ann | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $188,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $183,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $178,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $172,890 | $42,000 | $130,890 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $141,685 | $28,000 | $113,685 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $136,581 | $27,000 | $109,581 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $128,923 | $27,000 | $101,923 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $116,169 | $18,000 | $98,169 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $98,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $88,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $81,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $70,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map