$479,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

2634 Tallwind Ct Crofton, MD 21114

2 Beds
4 Baths
2,139 Sq Ft
2,240 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

10 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Open Saturday & Sunday! Sitting proudly on the 18th hole of Walden Golf Club, perfect for those who enjoy a great view without actually having to perfect their swing, this end-unit townhome delivers space, charm, and convenience in the heart of Crofton. Step inside to a stately foyer complete with a convenient half bathroom. Head up to the large, light-filled kitchen, ideal for cooking, hosting, and hanging out. The adjoining dining room is perfect for meals with family and friends, while the living room’s cozy gas fireplace adds warmth and character. From here, slide right out to the Brazilian hardwood back deck, your new go-to spot for relaxing or entertaining, showcasing that the home backs up to the greens of the golf course. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom—a rare luxury in townhome living. The lower level offers a second spacious living area, also featuring a gas fireplace, along with an additional half bathroom—perfect for movie nights, a home office, gym, or guest space. Parking? A breeze. Enjoy your one-car garage plus a private, extended driveway, with room for 2 cars, giving you flexibility and peace of mind. All of this sits in the highly desirable Walden community, known for its walkable layout, golf course setting (call Walden Golf Club for Details), and easy access to major commuting routes. Annapolis, Baltimore, Washington, D.C., and BWI are all within effortless reach—making this a perfect home base for work, play, and everything in between.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Robertson

(410) 429-7425 chad.robertson@cbmove.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 4104297425 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Jones

(240) 724-6550 shashasells@gmail.com Samson Properties License #642352

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $26 Other Monthly Fees
  • Walden Community Association
  • Walden Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020290390069462

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,760

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2,240 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/6/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2628
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2139
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 219.26
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2139
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 489
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 263.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: WALDEN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 315.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2240.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4760.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020290390069462
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$479,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.13%
Views
157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.51%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,523
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Soares Juanita R
Bought by
Nicoletti Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Murray Vera E
Bought by
Soares Juanita R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $479,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Deed $325,000 --
Deed $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $488,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $479,000 +2.1% $224 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,410 $397,967 -- --
2024 $4,410 $380,533 -- --
2023 $4,285 $363,100 $160,000 $203,100
2022 $3,790 $362,667 $0 $0
2020 $3,847 $361,800 $150,000 $211,800
2019 $7,390 $351,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,460 $341,200 $0 $0
2017 $3,502 $330,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $319,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $307,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $295,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2135486

Bright MLS

APN: 02-903-90069462

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.