2635 15th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $178,609. 2635 15th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Bausman Emily J and Bartels Nickolas R
Bought by
Holverson Dyanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Bausman Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Warner William G
Bought by
First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Brooke Carol J
Bought by
Warner William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holverson Dyanne L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Bausman Emily J | $73,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Warner William G | $94,000 | None Avaliable |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holverson Dyanne L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bausman Emily J | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner William G | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $134,400 | $21,000 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $128,200 | $21,000 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $128,200 | $21,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $97,600 | $12,500 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $97,600 | $12,500 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $95,100 | $12,500 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $95,100 | $12,500 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $95,100 | $12,500 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $71,900 | $12,500 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $71,900 | $12,500 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $71,900 | $12,500 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map