2635 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently priced at $243,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 2635 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Stopp Genell and Stoddard Margaret
Bought by
The University Of Tulas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The University Of Tulas | $92,500 | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $126 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $126 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $10,175 | $990 | $9,185 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $10,175 | $990 | $9,185 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $10,175 | $990 | $9,185 |
| 2015 | $628 | $6,666 | $990 | $5,676 |
| 2014 | $606 | $6,666 | $990 | $5,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map