2635 E Questa Trail Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Estimated Value: $446,043 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,390
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 E Questa Trail, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 and is currently estimated at $483,761, approximately $202 per square foot. 2635 E Questa Trail is a home with nearby schools including Palo Verde School, Casa Grande Middle School, and Path to Potential.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Schroat Donald B and Schroat Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroat Donald B | $390,000 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroat Donald B | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $50,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $57,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $45,708 | $10,000 | $35,708 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $35,041 | $10,000 | $25,041 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $33,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $32,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $31,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $30,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $30,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map