V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Jackson
VMJ's Plus Realty, Inc.
(478) 345-1643
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,097 - $89,000
This property needs some tender loving care. It will make a great Rental Property investment or even a First time home buyer Resident. It is being listed in the amount of $24,600 less than the Bibb County Tax Records value. Room dimensions were estimated and may not be exact.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VMJ's Plus Realty, Inc. License #252431 Listed on: 06/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tonnie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tonnie | -- | -- | |
| Ross Johnny | $25,000 | -- | |
| Knight Albert | $100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $28,302 | $3,270 | $25,032 |
| 2024 | $666 | $26,235 | $3,270 | $22,965 |
| 2023 | $586 | $23,068 | $2,400 | $20,668 |
| 2022 | $467 | $13,498 | $2,083 | $11,415 |
| 2021 | $513 | $13,498 | $2,083 | $11,415 |
| 2020 | $772 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2019 | $778 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2017 | $745 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2016 | $187 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2015 | $272 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
| 2014 | $403 | $19,876 | $2,314 | $17,562 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Jackson
VMJ's Plus Realty, Inc.
(478) 345-1643
2 Total Sales
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 131196
APN: U063-0193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.