2635 Gateway Ave Unit 2 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Gateway Ave Unit 2, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $165,745, approximately $150 per square foot. 2635 Gateway Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Ruby Hoffman
Bought by
Wolf Rudolph and Wolf Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman Ruby
Bought by
Kraft Sheila K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Rudolph | $145,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Wolf Rudolph | $145,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Wolf Rudolph M | $145,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Kraft Sheila K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $69,350 | $13,000 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $64,900 | $13,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $64,900 | $13,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $65,250 | $13,000 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $64,250 | $12,000 | $52,250 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $69,100 | $12,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $71,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $76,900 | $5,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map