2635 Red Toad Rd Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $267,885 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Red Toad Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $324,471, approximately $256 per square foot. 2635 Red Toad Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1978
Sold by
Juswood Inc
Bought by
Bitner Wayne L and Bitner Roberta E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitner Wayne L | $5,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $236,200 | $68,400 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $202,600 | $68,400 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $196,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $193,500 | $68,400 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $188,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $183,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map