2635 Ropp Rd Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $158,180 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Ropp Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $189,795, approximately $272 per square foot. 2635 Ropp Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $53,370 | $9,538 | $43,832 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $49,972 | $8,931 | $41,041 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $40,628 | $7,261 | $33,367 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $37,821 | $6,759 | $31,062 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $36,784 | $6,574 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $37,584 | $6,717 | $30,867 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $37,584 | $6,717 | $30,867 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $37,338 | $6,673 | $30,665 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $36,370 | $6,500 | $29,870 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $35,650 | $6,371 | $29,279 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $34,535 | $6,172 | $28,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,535 | $6,172 | $28,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map