2635 Steven Dr Lima, OH 45807
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,813 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Steven Dr, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $178,203, approximately $155 per square foot. 2635 Steven Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Main St Homes Lima Llc
Bought by
Greeley Trey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,417
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Wurst Desiree A
Bought by
Greeley John M and Greeley Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,625
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Bought by
Wurst Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley Trey | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greeley John M | $55,500 | Attorney | |
| Wurst Michael A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greeley Trey | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeley John M | $80,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,597 | $38,330 | $9,100 | $29,230 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $32,480 | $7,700 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $32,480 | $7,700 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $32,480 | $7,700 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $26,920 | $7,250 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $26,920 | $7,250 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $26,920 | $7,250 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $23,630 | $7,250 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $23,630 | $7,250 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $23,630 | $7,250 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $21,950 | $5,950 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $21,950 | $5,950 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map