26350 Solon Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26350 Solon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $367,030, approximately $168 per square foot. 26350 Solon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Solon Creative Playrooms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Minnie E and Thomas Willie
Bought by
Thomas Minnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Minnie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $124,810 | $19,390 | $105,420 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $124,810 | $19,390 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $8,951 | $137,970 | $25,620 | $112,350 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $137,970 | $25,620 | $112,350 |
| 2021 | $7,829 | $137,970 | $25,620 | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map