26354 County Line Rd Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $126,686 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26354 County Line Rd, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $156,562. 26354 County Line Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Gilliland Jason M
Bought by
Gilliland Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Higby Treva P
Bought by
Gilliland Jason W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Jason M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliland Jason W | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,182 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2025 | $839 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2016 | $751 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2015 | $751 | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,071 | $619 | $28,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map