2636 E 10th St Unit Illinois Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 E 10th St Unit Illinois, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $334,471, approximately $142 per square foot. 2636 E 10th St Unit Illinois is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Blake Michelle J
Bought by
Starnes John E and Starnes Shelley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes John E | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $19,772 | $2,651 | $17,121 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $25,349 | $3,398 | $21,951 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $25,073 | $3,430 | $21,643 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $23,928 | $3,154 | $20,774 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $21,267 | $2,992 | $18,275 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $19,993 | $5,633 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $23,054 | $2,910 | $20,144 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $20,508 | $2,910 | $17,598 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $20,413 | $2,910 | $17,503 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $20,024 | $2,910 | $17,114 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $18,795 | $2,910 | $15,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map