2636 Faust Ct Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,013
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Faust Ct, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $671,761, approximately $167 per square foot. 2636 Faust Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cherry Tree Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sherie P
Bought by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sherie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,532
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$411,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Bought by
Sheri P Frame Joint Revocable Trust and Frame Sheri P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Bought by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Bought by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Bought by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Sheri P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Primrose Homes Inc
Bought by
Frame Lowell E and Frame Cheri P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,076
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Temple Marylouise Snyder
Bought by
Primrose Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Laura Vista Llc
Bought by
Temple Marylouise Snyder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frame Lowell E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sheri P Frame Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | None Available | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | None Available | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | None Available | |
| Frame Lowell E | -- | None Available | |
| Primrose Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Temple Marylouise Snyder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frame Lowell E | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frame Lowell E | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frame Lowell E | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frame Lowell E | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frame Lowell E | $432,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $417,300 | $111,900 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $399,900 | $111,900 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $403,300 | $111,900 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $387,400 | $104,800 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $367,000 | $104,800 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $370,000 | $104,800 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $352,700 | $104,800 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $355,400 | $104,800 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $341,100 | $104,800 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $333,800 | $104,800 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $320,700 | $104,800 | $215,900 |
| 2013 | $3,448 | $323,000 | $104,800 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map