2636 Venice St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,960 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Venice St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $268,490, approximately $179 per square foot. 2636 Venice St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Will Charles E and Will Donna
Bought by
Williamson Charles E and Williamson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Charles E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |