26361 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,716,919
Studio
1
Bath
5,158
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26361 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $1,576,640, approximately $305 per square foot. 26361 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Chamberlain Susan B and Sims Thomas A
Bought by
Chamberlain Susan B and Sims Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Sims Thomas Allen and Chamberlain Susan Butler
Bought by
Chamberlain Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Susan B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamberlain Susan B | -- | Complete Title Svcs Of South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Susan B | $674,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,267 | $950,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $891,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,545 | $823,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,196 | $774,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27,929 | $676,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,698 | $613,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,204 | $615,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $31,517 | $603,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27,890 | $603,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59,990 | $599,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $58,970 | $599,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $12,232 | $577,600 | $238,600 | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map