NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2637 Alabama 160 Warrior, AL 35180

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $120,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,663 / mo

About This Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Burgess Tyler S
Bought by
The State Of Alabama
Current Estimated Value
$297,866

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2014
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
List Price
$103,950
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,050
15.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$3,600
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Michael Michael and Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Weston Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Tidwell John and Tidwell Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The State Of Alabama -- --
Burgess Tyler Steven -- --
Burgess Tyler Steven $116,900 --
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $193,800 --
Tidwell John $159,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burgess Tyler Steven $3,600
Previous Owner Burgess Tyler Steven $116,399
Previous Owner Tidwell John $151,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $120,000 +15.4% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $103,950 -- $53 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $872 $28,600 $0 $0
2024 $872 $27,720 $1,800 $25,920
2023 $843 $28,040 $1,800 $26,240
2022 $717 $23,840 $1,800 $22,040
2021 $642 $21,540 $1,960 $19,580
2020 $610 $19,800 $1,940 $17,860
2019 $581 $19,660 $1,800 $17,860
2018 $571 $19,340 $1,800 $17,540
2017 $526 $17,960 $0 $0
2015 $508 $17,400 $0 $0
2014 $529 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $17,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.