2637 Cheryl St Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,300 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 Cheryl St, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $577,575, approximately $317 per square foot. 2637 Cheryl St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Choate Gregory and Choate Patricia
Bought by
Mcilveen John P and Mcilveen Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,342
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Choate Gregory
Bought by
Choate Gregory and Choate Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,526
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcilveen John P | $285,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Choate Gregory | -- | Multiple |