2638 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,563 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $217,141, approximately $167 per square foot. 2638 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Winsworth Shirley J
Bought by
Stubblefield Eddy G and Stubblefield Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubblefield Eddy G | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $6,517 | $373 | $6,144 |
| 2024 | $772 | $6,298 | $465 | $5,833 |
| 2023 | $772 | $7,085 | $932 | $6,153 |
| 2022 | $784 | $5,878 | $928 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $750 | $5,678 | $896 | $4,782 |
| 2020 | $736 | $5,652 | $892 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $748 | $5,458 | $862 | $4,596 |
| 2018 | $861 | $6,270 | $990 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $859 | $6,270 | $990 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $842 | $6,270 | $990 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $843 | $6,270 | $990 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $835 | $6,270 | $990 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map