Estimated Value: $262,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Edmonds Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $286,643, approximately $161 per square foot. 2638 Edmonds Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $177,700 | $20,000 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $960 | $177,700 | $20,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $177,700 | $20,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $829 | $177,700 | $20,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $844 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $844 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $844 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map