2638 Fox Place Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Fox Place, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $297,033, approximately $193 per square foot. 2638 Fox Place is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Pena Martin and Pena Laura
Bought by
Vielma Luis H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Maverick County Investments Ltd
Bought by
Pena Martin and Pena Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vielma Luis H | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $242,858 | $46,800 | $196,058 |
| 2024 | -- | $242,858 | $46,800 | $196,058 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $214,629 | $39,600 | $175,029 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $191,799 | $39,600 | $152,199 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $176,315 | $33,000 | $143,315 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $174,330 | $33,000 | $141,330 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $174,330 | $33,000 | $141,330 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $174,330 | $33,000 | $141,330 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $156,910 | $25,200 | $131,710 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $156,910 | $25,200 | $131,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map