2638 Gravois Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $194,546 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Gravois Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $235,887, approximately $156 per square foot. 2638 Gravois Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
George Louis L and George Iris M
Bought by
George Louis L and George Iris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Louis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $22,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $19,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $19,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $979 | $17,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $17,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $16,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $16,887 | $0 | $0 |