2638 Harrison St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $517,608 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $561,902, approximately $385 per square foot. 2638 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Poders Howard M and Poders Sharyn Z
Bought by
Fazal Farida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,934
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$390,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazal Farida | $424,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazal Farida | $339,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $44,000 | $10,695 | $33,305 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $38,000 | $8,984 | $29,016 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $38,000 | $8,984 | $29,016 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $38,000 | $8,984 | $29,016 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $27,319 | $7,700 | $19,619 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $27,319 | $7,700 | $19,619 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $34,582 | $7,700 | $26,882 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $31,232 | $6,630 | $24,602 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $31,232 | $6,630 | $24,602 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $31,232 | $6,630 | $24,602 |
| 2015 | $6,697 | $27,660 | $5,561 | $22,099 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $27,660 | $5,561 | $22,099 |
| 2013 | $6,388 | $27,660 | $5,561 | $22,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map