Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Stoner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns
(734) 516-7167
7 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $184,000
Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch sits on a generous one-acre lot (0.99 acres to be exact), seamlessly blending classic charm with modern amenities. With updates throughout, this older home has been brought into the 21st century, offering a fresh and inviting feel. Step inside to discover a brand-new kitchen with stunning granite countertops, new appliances, and even a cozy 4-person dining table that stays. The hallways and kitchen feature stylish vinyl plank flooring, while new carpeting provides comfort in the bedrooms and living room. You’ll also enjoy peace of mind with a new A/C, furnace, and hot water tank. The exterior is quite impressive, featuring new sod in the front yard and a newly paved asphalt driveway with a convenient turnaround space and a carport on the side. Important but unseen updates include new electrical and plumbing throughout, ensuring everything is up to modern standards. The spacious backyard has been partially cleared, ready for your personal touch, while the small outbuilding with a new roof offers endless possibilities. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns License #6501404299 Listed on: 03/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravens Walter | $165,000 | Premier Title | |
| Kravens Walter | $165,000 | Premier Title | |
| James D Kalbfleiseh Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalbfieisch James | $62,500 | Premier Title | |
| Kalbfieisch James | $62,500 | Premier Title | |
| Walters Micheal | $50,000 | -- | |
| Tocco Sam | -- | -- | |
| Trinity Associates Llc | $89,000 | Select Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +164.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | $62,500 | -21.8% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -15.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -13.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $109,900 | +119.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Sold | $50,000 | -28.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $74,900 | -15.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $89,000 | -1.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,308 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,300 | $14,100 | $10,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Stoner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns
(734) 516-7167
7 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mary Stockert
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns
(734) 652-7388
7 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leah Jackson
Premiere Realty Group LLC
(734) 363-8282
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Janice Marshall
Remerica Hometown III
(734) 218-3768
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Fortuna
Fortuna Realty LLC
(586) 745-0077
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth McCloskey
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250015234
APN: 70-018-99-0011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.