Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,126
1
Bed
--
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2639 Riverside Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $245,709, approximately $558 per square foot. 2639 Riverside Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Jaffe Sarah Kathleen
Bought by
Langdon Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Stone Richard W
Bought by
Jaffe Sarah Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Bought by
Langdon Bradley E and Langdon Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1993
Bought by
Langdon Bradley E and Langdon Jane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdon Bradley E | $50,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Jaffe Sarah Kathleen | $37,500 | -- | |
| Langdon Bradley E | -- | -- | |
| Langdon Bradley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $10,291 | $1,244 | $9,047 |
| 2024 | $890 | $10,291 | $1,244 | $9,047 |
| 2023 | $877 | $10,019 | $1,206 | $12,498 |
| 2022 | $786 | $8,540 | $959 | $7,581 |
| 2021 | $796 | $8,786 | $987 | $7,799 |
| 2020 | $750 | $8,315 | $858 | $7,457 |
| 2019 | $739 | $8,315 | $858 | $7,457 |
| 2018 | $571 | $6,480 | $1,440 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $564 | $7,164 | $1,592 | $5,572 |
| 2016 | $424 | $4,235 | $955 | $3,280 |
| 2015 | $356 | $4,490 | $661 | $3,829 |
| 2014 | $562 | $6,503 | $955 | $5,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map