$779,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 5PM

2639 Vicky Ln Minden, NV 89423

Estimated payment $4,301/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$488 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated on just over an acre in Minden, this thoughtfully updated property offers a rare combination of modern improvements, usable land, and peaceful rural living. Upgraded over the past several years, the property is move-in ready with new systems and exterior enhancements already completed. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the property features a dedicated livestock area, irrigation extended to horse sheds and planter boxes, water storage, and a new well pump installed in 2021, ideal for goats, chickens, hobby farming, equestrian use, or anyone looking for extra outdoor versatility. Full RV hook ups are on property as well. Recent upgrades include a new roof, windows, siding, insulation, landscaping, irrigation systems, and expanded outdoor living spaces. A newly constructed 40' x 14' lean-to structure and large poured concrete patio add even more flexibility for storage, animals, equipment, or entertaining.

Listing Agent

Annika Gelso

Engel & Volkers Reno License #S.192943 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Engel & Volkers Reno

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1420-33-810-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,710

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2317-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-710-3411
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Idle Acres
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1596.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Johnson Lane CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, RV Hookup
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Metal Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Stable(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1420-33-810-001
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1709.95

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,710 $89,504 $63,000 $26,504
2025 $1,660 $84,187 $57,750 $26,437
2024 $1,660 $80,154 $52,500 $27,654
2023 $1,612 $79,368 $52,500 $26,868
2022 $1,565 $71,588 $45,500 $26,088
2021 $1,519 $67,625 $42,000 $25,625
2020 $1,475 $64,553 $38,500 $26,053
2019 $1,432 $57,816 $31,500 $26,316
2018 $1,390 $51,316 $25,200 $26,116
2017 $1,350 $48,011 $21,000 $27,011
2016 $1,316 $46,284 $21,000 $25,284
2015 $1,328 $46,284 $21,000 $25,284
2014 $1,298 $48,011 $21,000 $27,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $779,000 +26.7% $488 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $615,000 -2.4% $385 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Price Changed $630,000 -2.3% $395 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Price Changed $645,000 -0.8% $404 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $649,995 +76.2% $407 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Sold $369,000 -0.2% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Sale $369,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $615,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Centennial Reno
Condominium Deed $369,000 Western Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $492,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $371,999 New Conventional
Previous Owner $376,118 FHA
Previous Owner $357,930 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005935

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1420-33-810-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.