264 50th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,125,830, approximately $611 per square foot. 264 50th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen, Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Catholic Academy, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,029 | $75,420 | $13,800 | $61,620 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $79,140 | $13,800 | $65,340 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $67,920 | $13,800 | $54,120 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $72,480 | $13,800 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $61,860 | $13,800 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $65,820 | $13,800 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $57,960 | $13,800 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $11,761 | $2,821 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $3,141 | $7,963 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $10,477 | $4,003 | $6,474 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $10,473 | $3,137 | $7,336 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $10,372 | $3,641 | $6,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map