264 Alpine St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Alpine St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $472,467, approximately $299 per square foot. 264 Alpine St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Higgins Shaffer Diane Hazel and Higgins Diane Shaffer
Bought by
Mason Shantell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,767
Outstanding Balance
$316,764
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Higgins Shaffer Diane H
Bought by
Higgins Shaffer Diane Hazel and The Diane Higgins Shaffer Revo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Shantell | $360,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Higgins Shaffer Diane Hazel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Shantell | $352,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $261,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $253,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $246,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $239,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $232,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $225,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $218,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $212,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $206,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $200,322 | $82,404 | $117,918 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $194,488 | $80,004 | $114,484 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $188,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map