M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Maria Campos
Messina Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $531,864
Vintage Cape Cod style cottage in waterside neighborhood of Vallejo Heights. Three bedrooms, one and one quarter bath. Deck and garden for entertaining. Fenced yard. One car garage. Many original features remain. Eclectic community near waterfront, ferry terminal, Mare Island, Farmer's Market.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Maria Campos
Messina Realty Inc License #01392621 Listed on: 09/06/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Maria Campos
Messina Realty Inc License #01392621 Listed on: 09/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Tyler | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lindbergs Ainsley | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Richardson Alexandra | $177,000 | Ticor Title Co Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Tyler | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindbergs Ainsley | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Alexandra | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Rent | $2,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $540,464 | $102,402 | $438,062 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $529,868 | $100,395 | $429,473 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $519,479 | $98,427 | $421,052 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $509,295 | $96,498 | $412,797 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $499,309 | $94,606 | $404,703 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $494,190 | $93,636 | $400,554 |
| 2019 | $6,441 | $484,500 | $91,800 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $409,000 | $89,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $298,000 | $68,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $280,000 | $67,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Maria Campos
Messina Realty Inc
A
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anita Yaffe
Anita Yaffe, Broker
(707) 853-5105
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323908256
APN: 0051-112-190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.