Estimated Value: $307,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Bent River Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $336,194, approximately $173 per square foot. 264 Bent River Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Enchanted Construction Llc
Bought by
Randall James A and Randall Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$99,589
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$236,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall James A | $158,100 | Magnolia Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall James A | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $7,935 | $1,264 | $6,671 |
| 2023 | $932 | $7,935 | $1,264 | $6,671 |
| 2022 | $799 | $6,900 | $1,016 | $5,884 |
| 2021 | $799 | $6,900 | $1,016 | $5,884 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $6,900 | $1,016 | $5,884 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $6,900 | $1,016 | $5,884 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $6,900 | $1,016 | $5,884 |
| 2017 | $927 | $6,000 | $1,080 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $927 | $6,000 | $1,080 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $922 | $6,000 | $1,080 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $917 | $6,000 | $1,080 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map