264 Between the Lakes Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $1,281,000 - $2,175,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Between the Lakes Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $1,878,604, approximately $521 per square foot. 264 Between the Lakes Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Barbara R
Bought by
Peterson 3Rd George E and Finis Lisa P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson 3Rd George E | -- | -- | |
| Peterson 3Rd George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,146 | $1,195,100 | $819,500 | $375,600 |
| 2024 | $13,146 | $1,195,100 | $819,500 | $375,600 |
| 2023 | $13,146 | $1,195,100 | $819,500 | $375,600 |
| 2022 | $13,146 | $1,195,100 | $819,500 | $375,600 |
| 2021 | $13,146 | $1,195,100 | $819,500 | $375,600 |
| 2020 | $13,192 | $1,137,200 | $710,000 | $427,200 |
| 2019 | $13,192 | $1,137,200 | $710,000 | $427,200 |
| 2018 | $12,850 | $1,137,200 | $710,000 | $427,200 |
| 2017 | $12,623 | $1,137,200 | $710,000 | $427,200 |
| 2016 | $12,168 | $1,137,200 | $710,000 | $427,200 |
| 2015 | $13,106 | $1,224,900 | $819,500 | $405,400 |
| 2014 | $13,118 | $1,249,300 | $819,500 | $429,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map