264 Border Dr W Mobile, AL 36608
Parkhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,092 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Border Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $195,023, approximately $161 per square foot. 264 Border Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Graf Emil
Bought by
Graf Alexander Donaghey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Buck Terry J
Bought by
Graf Emil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Alexander Donaghey | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graf Emil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $25,940 | $6,400 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $24,020 | $6,400 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $672 | $21,120 | $6,400 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $634 | $19,920 | $5,200 | $14,720 |
| 2019 | $599 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $587 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map