264 Burton St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Burton St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $470,961, approximately $250 per square foot. 264 Burton St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Pare Sherry B
Bought by
Pare Sherry B and Pare Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Lockhart Brian D
Bought by
Lockhart Sherry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy F and Sullivan Patricia C
Bought by
Lockhart Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Sold by
Scollo Joseph D and Scollo Susan C
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy F and Sullivan Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pare Sherry B | -- | None Available | |
| Lockhart Sherry B | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Brian D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Timothy F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy F | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $265,650 | $43,610 | $222,040 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $243,880 | $43,610 | $200,270 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $243,880 | $43,610 | $200,270 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $179,270 | $35,420 | $143,850 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $179,270 | $35,420 | $143,850 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $179,270 | $35,420 | $143,850 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $179,270 | $35,420 | $143,850 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $179,270 | $35,420 | $143,850 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $167,860 | $43,960 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $167,860 | $43,960 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $167,860 | $43,960 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $167,860 | $43,960 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map