264 Castle Rocks Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,449 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $851,362, approximately $338 per square foot. 264 Castle Rocks Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Jensen Scott J and Jensen Christina M
Bought by
Carll Thomas W and Carll Donamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carll Thomas W | $404,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carll Thomas W | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Carll Thomas W | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Carll Thomas W | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carll Thomas W | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $603,100 | $156,600 | $446,500 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $579,500 | $136,100 | $443,400 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $579,500 | $136,100 | $443,400 |
| 2022 | $8,297 | $443,000 | $100,500 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $8,297 | $443,000 | $100,500 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $443,000 | $100,500 | $342,500 |
| 2019 | $8,297 | $443,000 | $100,500 | $342,500 |
| 2018 | $8,135 | $391,100 | $100,500 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $7,916 | $391,100 | $100,500 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $391,100 | $100,500 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $370,800 | $102,600 | $268,200 |
| 2014 | $7,438 | $370,800 | $102,600 | $268,200 |
| 2013 | $7,338 | $370,800 | $102,600 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map