$339,900
$10K PRICE DROP

264 Cherry St York, PA 17402

Estimated payment $2,170/month

Total Views 9,712
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,596 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dallastown Area High School Rated A-
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

DO NOT MISS this beautifully renovated brick rancher in Dallastown schools that is conveniently located just minutes from route 83 for easy commutes north or south! This home received a total makeover including all new windows, all new exterior doors, new kitchen with granite counter tops and tile backsplash and brand new full bath with tile surround. Fresh new paint throughout and new flooring including beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout most of the main level. Plus a brand new asphalt driveway that wraps around the back of the house and also a new concrete walkway in the front. This home has 2 fireplaces both in the front living room and big family room off the back of the house as well as a cover front porch and cover patio in the rear! There is a 1 car attached garage and a big basement that could be finished and has plumbing for another bathroom. All sitting on almost 3/4 of an acre lot. This home qualifies for zero down financing. Set up your showing today!

Listing Agent

Erin Kuhn

(717) 850-7110 josh@yorkadamsrealestate.com Real of Pennsylvania Brokerage Phone: 7178507110 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Real of Pennsylvania

Co-Listing Agent

Joshua Jackson

(717) 850-7110 josh@yorkadamsrealestate.com Real of Pennsylvania Brokerage Phone: 7178507110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 28,941 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-000-24-0115-00-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,261

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/1/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2856
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1596
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 212.97
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1260
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1260
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 28941.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3160.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4261.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54-000-24-0115-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0115
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,333 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2025 $4,223 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2024 $4,162 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2023 $4,162 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2022 $4,026 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2021 $3,835 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2020 $3,835 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2019 $3,823 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2018 $3,797 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2017 $3,646 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2016 $0 $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2015 -- $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
2014 -- $123,040 $41,950 $81,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $213 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $216 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $349,900 +75.0% $219 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Sold $200,000 -3.4% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $207,000 -8.0% $164 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $200,000 Capstone Land Transfer
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2099922

Bright MLS

APN: 54-000-24-0115.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.