Estimated Value: $188,000 - $672,066
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Core Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $366,017, approximately $271 per square foot. 264 Core Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Boyettc George M and Boyettc Linda S
Bought by
Boyette Paul A and Boyette Eilleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Boyette George M and Mattie W Allen Living Trust
Bought by
Boyette George M and Boyette Apul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Allen Mattie W and Grady Mattie Macon White
Bought by
Allen Mattie W and Boyette George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyette Paul A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyette Paul A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyette George M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyette George M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyette George M | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Mattie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $347,310 | $342,960 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $475 | $160,600 | $144,090 | $16,510 |
| 2023 | $734 | $312,640 | $296,130 | $16,510 |
| 2022 | $771 | $312,640 | $296,130 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $771 | $312,640 | $296,130 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $780 | $312,640 | $296,130 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $780 | $312,640 | $296,130 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $813 | $293,330 | $279,000 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $813 | $293,330 | $279,000 | $14,330 |
| 2016 | $813 | $293,330 | $279,000 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,330 | $279,000 | $14,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,330 | $279,000 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map