NOT LISTED FOR SALE

264 County Line Rd Griffin, GA 30224

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $523,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 264 County Line Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $435,380, approximately $229 per square foot. 264 County Line Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mayer Rebecca
Bought by
Anderson Adam
Current Estimated Value
$435,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,187
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Busbin Jeremiah
Bought by
Mayer Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Tamar Collier
Bought by
Busbin Jeremiah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,320
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Adam $270,000 --
Mayer Rebecca $163,000 --
Busbin Jeremiah $231,700 --
Weaver Tamar Collier $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Adam $270,000
Previous Owner Busbin Jeremiah $185,320
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $142,198 $53,465 $88,733
2024 -- $147,938 $57,273 $90,665
2023 $0 $147,938 $57,273 $90,665
2022 $2,973 $98,982 $44,056 $54,926
2021 $1,906 $104,109 $49,183 $54,926
2020 $1,925 $104,109 $49,183 $54,926
2019 $1,788 $75,437 $28,931 $46,506
2018 $1,299 $65,426 $28,931 $36,495
2017 $1,058 $56,880 $28,931 $27,949
2016 $590 $46,549 $28,931 $17,618
2015 $558 $46,549 $28,931 $17,618
2014 $564 $46,549 $28,931 $17,618
2013 -- $46,548 $28,931 $17,617
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.