264 Crimson Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Crimson Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $297,313, approximately $176 per square foot. 264 Crimson Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Harmon Benjamin T and Hughes Nancy E
Bought by
Quesenberry Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,451
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcghee John D and Mcghee Teresa
Bought by
Farthing Scot S and Farthing Leslie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenberry Kenneth C | $180,000 | -- | |
| Farthing Scot S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quesenberry Kenneth C | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $239,000 | $36,500 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $239,000 | $36,500 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $237,800 | $36,500 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $239,000 | $36,500 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $199,600 | $36,500 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $199,600 | $36,500 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $199,600 | $36,500 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $961 | $178,000 | $36,500 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map