B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Ingersoll
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $364,000
Wonderful insulated camp in idyllic woods setting on 164 Ac. Set back from road in level clearing. Underground power, drilled well, and septic. Hunting camp or just a peaceful retreat in the Maine woods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Ingersoll
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 05/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Dot Ollier
William Raveis Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Dana C | $364,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Dana C | $364,000 | None Available | |
| Bartlett Jason L | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Jason L | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Jason L | -- | -- | |
| Haley Jullah | -- | -- | |
| Haley Jullah | -- | -- | |
| Haley Jullah | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Dana C | $300,500 | |
| Closed | Hill Dana C | $300,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Jason L | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $143,338 | $82,813 | $60,525 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $135,456 | $79,974 | $55,482 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $134,732 | $79,250 | $55,482 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $120,800 | $75,944 | $44,856 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $114,517 | $72,713 | $41,804 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $171,259 | $129,455 | $41,804 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $125,014 | $94,500 | $30,514 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
| 2013 | $2,766 | $124,014 | $93,500 | $30,514 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Ingersoll
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dot Ollier
William Raveis Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dorothy Ollier
RE/MAX Riverside
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1306901
APN: JKSN-000005-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.