Estimated Value: $406,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E 3rd Place, Byers, CO 80103 and is currently estimated at $441,686, approximately $350 per square foot. 264 E 3rd Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Byers Elementary School and Byers Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Grandstaff Michael
Bought by
Escobar John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,805
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Bate Brian R
Bought by
Grandstaff Michael Box 658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bate Brian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar John R | $159,900 | -- | |
| Grandstaff Michael Box 658 | -- | -- | |
| Bate Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History