264 E 7th Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $368,325
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E 7th Ave, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $287,081, approximately $239 per square foot. 264 E 7th Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Martha and Mcivor Patrick
Bought by
Edsell Timothy R and Edsell Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,150
Outstanding Balance
$43,991
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$243,090
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edsell Timothy R | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edsell Timothy R | $125,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $275,804 | $10,374 | $265,430 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $267,402 | $10,374 | $257,028 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $264,077 | $10,374 | $253,703 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $239,076 | $10,374 | $228,702 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $215,639 | $10,374 | $205,265 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $201,023 | $10,374 | $190,649 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $201,262 | $10,374 | $190,888 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $196,265 | $10,374 | $185,891 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $186,087 | $10,374 | $175,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map