Seller's Agent in 2016
Harrison Wolfington
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 592-8844
1 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,601
Pleasant Cottage situated on beautiful, park-like grounds. The lot is mostly open with fruit trees, a farm pond in the back, and is bordered on one side by a stone wall and a short walking trail. Features include an updated kitchen, custom live-edge bar top, wood flooring, cathedral ceilings, wood stove, newer FHA furnace, metal roof, a 2 car garage, oversized 1 car garage and large storage shed, and a screened porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Listed on: 09/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
George Hall
Black Duck Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Keith P | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Keith P | $113,898 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $116,000 | +4.4% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | For Sale | $111,111 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $184,500 | $57,700 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $184,500 | $57,700 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $127,300 | $39,800 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $127,300 | $39,800 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $127,300 | $39,800 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $127,300 | $39,800 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $127,300 | $39,800 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $127,900 | $39,800 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $128,400 | $39,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $128,000 | $39,800 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $128,100 | $39,800 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $127,900 | $39,800 | $88,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Harrison Wolfington
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 592-8844
1 in this area
240 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
George Hall
Black Duck Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1282290
APN: JEFN-000011-000000-000011A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.