264 E Queens Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,081 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Queens Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $505,270, approximately $236 per square foot. 264 E Queens Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $375,500 | $133,300 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $375,500 | $133,300 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $309,700 | $133,300 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $309,700 | $133,300 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $307,100 | $129,000 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,300 | $130,000 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,300 | $130,000 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map