Seller's Agent in 2014
Tomika Spires-Hanssen
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(352) 586-6598
50 in this area
563 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $562,000
Kensington Keeper!! 3/2/2 Pool home built in 1994 with 2,442 square feet of living space. Features include NEW interior paint, NEW a/c, NEW carpet, NEW appliances, formal living & dining room, family room, breakfast nook, interior landry, side entry garage, covered lanai and more! Only $174,900. See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section. To report any concerns with a listing broker/agent or to report any property condition or other concern needing escalation, please call: 1-877-617-5274.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II License #696338 Listed on: 07/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Reciprocal Non Member Hernando MLS
Hernando County Assoc. of Reatlors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Karen | -- | -- | |
| Haines Thomas A | $176,200 | Dataquick Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $99,600 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $99,600 | None Available | |
| Haines Thomas A | $159,300 | -- | |
| Haines Thomas A | $14,900 | -- | |
| Haines Thomas A | $21,000 | -- | |
| Haines Thomas A | $1,207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haines Karen | $107,915 | |
| Closed | Haines Karen | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Thomas A | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $176,200 | -4.7% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $201,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $195,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $190,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $184,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $179,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $226,262 | $16,250 | $210,012 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $209,230 | $15,750 | $193,480 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $193,444 | $13,200 | $180,244 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $156,258 | $11,730 | $144,528 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $153,044 | $11,000 | $142,044 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $151,980 | $15,300 | $136,680 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $139,900 | $15,115 | $124,785 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tomika Spires-Hanssen
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(352) 586-6598
50 in this area
563 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kimberly Mkhwane
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(352) 212-5752
46 in this area
530 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Reciprocal Non Member Hernando MLS
Hernando County Assoc. of Reatlors
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 711968
APN: 19E-18S-31-0020-000D0-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.