Estimated Value: $150,552 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 George Wigfall Rd, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $297,138, approximately $235 per square foot. 264 George Wigfall Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown U Alene and Estate Of Willie Brown
Bought by
Brown Valerie and Brown Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Schweckendieck Teresa
Bought by
Sweatman Eloise I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Valene | -- | None Available | |
| Sweatman Eloise I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $72,341 | $30,059 | $42,282 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $4,341 | $1,804 | $2,537 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $4,341 | $1,804 | $2,537 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $3,775 | $1,778 | $1,997 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $3,780 | $1,778 | $1,997 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $3,775 | $1,778 | $1,997 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $3,775 | $1,778 | $1,997 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $3,282 | $1,260 | $2,022 |
| 2017 | $818 | $2,293 | $688 | $1,605 |
| 2016 | $824 | $2,290 | $690 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $186 | $2,290 | $690 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | $181 | $1,530 | $460 | $1,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,530 | $460 | $1,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map