264 Glendale Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $250,177 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Glendale Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $262,794, approximately $169 per square foot. 264 Glendale Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Lilley William F and Lilley Dawn K
Bought by
Demmien David C and Demmien Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demmien David C | $122,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demmien David C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $84,350 | $19,560 | $64,790 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $62,670 | $17,050 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $62,670 | $17,050 | $45,620 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $62,670 | $17,050 | $45,620 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $51,360 | $13,970 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $51,360 | $13,970 | $37,390 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $51,360 | $13,970 | $37,390 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $50,000 | $11,640 | $38,360 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $49,998 | $11,641 | $38,357 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $49,998 | $11,641 | $38,357 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $43,876 | $11,641 | $32,235 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $43,876 | $11,641 | $32,235 |
| 2013 | $2,466 | $43,876 | $11,641 | $32,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map