264 Hedgerow Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Green Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Hedgerow Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $614,951, approximately $256 per square foot. 264 Hedgerow Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Hillside Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Rickard Judith L
Bought by
Freda Patti Ann and Gregg Freda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Wood Gary
Bought by
Richard Judity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freda Patti Ann | $275,000 | -- | |
| Richard Judity | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richard Judity | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $485,100 | $153,300 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $9,552 | $489,600 | $153,300 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $8,801 | $443,400 | $153,300 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $8,286 | $403,600 | $153,300 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | $389,200 | $153,300 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $386,000 | $153,300 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $392,700 | $153,300 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $375,700 | $141,300 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $7,652 | $362,300 | $131,300 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $7,523 | $361,500 | $131,300 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $7,432 | $357,300 | $131,300 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $7,071 | $334,800 | $131,300 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map