264 Hickok Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Hickok Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $245,727, approximately $115 per square foot. 264 Hickok Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Berardi Joseph and Berardi Gloria
Bought by
Berardi Irt and Berardi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardi Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $120,000 | $16,300 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $120,000 | $16,300 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $120,000 | $16,300 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,200 | $16,300 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $16,300 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map