264 Jackson Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Jackson Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $705,294, approximately $433 per square foot. 264 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Aydin Emin and Aydin Sylvia
Bought by
Becker Brittney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,720
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Maio Richard
Bought by
Aydin Emin and Aydin Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Brittney M | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Aydin Emin | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Brittney M | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aydin Emin | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,016 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $11,712 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $11,431 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $11,431 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $11,277 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $10,976 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $10,545 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $10,399 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $10,253 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $10,025 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $9,752 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $9,448 | $385,000 | $242,800 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map